TOWN OF ERWIN OFFICIALS
                                                                                                       (607)

Town Supervisor                           David Erwin                               962-7021
Town Councilman                         Gary Roush                                936-3687
Town Councilman                         Warren Baker                            962-6786
Town Councilman                         Wesley Strzegowski                   962-1340
Town Councilman                         Frank Curreri                             962-3520
Town Clerk/Registrar                    Ruth Creeley                              936-3652
H'way Superintendent                    Dan Rose                                  962-0821 
Town Justice                                 Thomas McCarthy                     936-3122
Town Justice                     MaryClaire Donovan Frank                    936-3122
Town Manager                              Rita McCarthy                           962-7021
Sewer/Water Department        Elwin "Twig" Terwilliger                    962-3483
Assessor                                        Connie Luckner                         936-8913
Town Attorney                               David English                             936-8647
Community Dev.Director         Kathy Shepard-Price                        936-4645
Sewer/Water Billing Clerk                 Deborah Smith                        936-4645
Code Enforcement/Bldg. Inspector    Doug Wicks                           936-4646
Asst. Code Enforcement Office         Bryan Hallgren                        936-4646
Historian                                           Ellen Regan                             936-2693
Planning Board                                Wayne Kennedy                       962-1963
Planning Board Chairman                   Joseph Reilly                          936-1649
Planning Board Member                    John Gargano                         936-8522
Planning Board                                  Ted Metarko                          936-4827
Planning Board                                  Patricia Thiel                           937-5314
Planning Board Alternate Member-    Matt Maslyn                           962-8751
Planning Board Member                    Joseph Banach                        692-2031
Planning Board-Member                   Patricia Hairston                      692-9887
Planning Board &
Zoning Board Secretary                     Amanda R. Golkiewicz
ZBA Chairman                                   Dr. Frank Thiel                        937-5314
ZBA Vice Chairman                           Ruth Fisher McCarthy              936-0274           
Zoning Board of Appeals                   W. Jay McKendrick                 974-7512
Zoning Board of Appeals                    Kristine West                           936-2631
Zoning Board of Appeals                    Gerald Yost                             936-5047
ZBA Alternate                                    Susan Fontaine                         937-1087
Board of Assessment Review            
Chairman                                          John Mitchell                              962-4336
Board of Assessment Review            David Davies                              936-8033
Board of Assessment Review, Alt.    William Hallinan                           936-8494
Health Officer                                   Dr. Mark Speicher                      962-7021
Board of Health-President                 David B. Erwin                           962-8583
Board of Health-Vice Pres.               Dr. Edward A. Franklin               962-7847
Board of Health                                Louis Preston                              936-6412
Library Trustee                                 Grace Kelly                                 937-1008
Parks Commission-Chairman            Frank Curreri                              962-3520
Parks Commission                            Ellen Fiorillo                                936-4113
Parks Commission                            Mike McCaig                              936-8341
Parks Commission                            Kristine West                              936-2631
Planning Consultant                          Rita McCarthy                             962-7021   
Dog Control Officer                         Jerry Aldrich, Jr.                          359-3997
Town Engineer                Charles Franzese, VP, Hunt EALS               358-1000